2010-7. Payment Eligibility and Payment Limitation; Miscellaneous Technical Corrections
[…] * * * * *
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    10. Amend § 1400.106, paragraph (b), by removing the words “joint venture or general partnership” both times they appear and adding, in their place, the words “joint operation” and by removing the words “joint ventures or general partnerships” and adding, in their place, the words “joint operations”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    11. Amend § 1400.202 as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. In paragraph (c)(1) introductory text, remove the word “Must”, and add, in its place, the words “To meet the requirements of paragraph (a)(1)(i) of this section, must” at the beginning of the paragraph, and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b.