2021-22263. Prudence and Loyalty in Selecting Plan Investments and Exercising Shareholder Rights
[…] The Department and OMB have determined that this proposed rule is significant within the meaning of section 3(f)(4) of Executive Order 12866, under which rules are significant if they “[r]aise novel legal or policy issues arising out of legal mandates [or] the President's priorities.” The Department and OMB also treat the regulation as economically significant within the meaning of section 3(f)(1) of that Executive order.