• Start Preamble
[…] The Secretary will accept determinations and findings made in accordance with the provisions of this Start Printed Page 63879paragraph and of any instructions issued under this paragraph. A notice does not become final for purposes of EUCA and this part until the Secretary accepts the notice.

    Start Amendment Part

    10. Amend § 615.13 by:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. Adding the term “or High Unemployment Periods” after the term “Extended Benefit Periods” throughout so that it reads as “Announcement of the beginning and ending of Extended Benefit Periods or High Unemployment Period”;

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. Adding paragraphs (a)(1), (a)(2), (b)(1), (b)(2), and (b)(3);

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    c. Revising paragraphs (c)(1) through (c)(4).

    End Amendment Part

    The additions and revisions read as follows: