2023-23592. Filing Process and Data Collection for the Electric Quarterly Report
[…] 4. Process for Making Future Changes

    14. The Commission proposes that notice of future minor or non-material changes to the Proposed EQR Data Dictionary, FERC EQR taxonomies and related documents will be posted on the Commission's website. This proposal is consistent with § 35.10b of the Commission's regulations, which requires EQRs to “be prepared in conformance with the Commission's guidance on the FERC website,” [18] and the process set forth for updating the Current EQR Data Dictionary.[19] Any significant future changes to the EQR Data Dictionary, FERC EQR taxonomies, related code or associated documentation would be proposed in a Commission order or rulemaking, which would provide