• Start Preamble Start Printed Page 80468
[…] 1. The authority citation for parts 203, 204, 212, and 215 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 41 U.S.C. 1303 and 48 CFR chapter 1.

    End Authority Start Part

    PART 203—IMPROPER BUSINESS PRACTICES AND PERSONAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST

    [Amended]
    End Part Start Amendment Part

    2. Amend section 203.171–4 in paragraph (b) by removing “solicitations using FAR part 12 procedures for the acquisition of commercial products and commercial services and”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    3. Amend section 203.1004 in paragraph (a) by removing “, including solicitations and contracts using FAR part 12 procedures for the acquisition of commercial products and commercial services,”.

    End Amendment Part Start Part

    PART 204—ADMINISTRATIVE AND INFORMATION MATTERS

    [Amended]
    End Part Start Amendment Part