• Start Preamble Start Printed Page 80468
[…] Start List of Subjects

    List of Subjects in 48 CFR Parts 203, 204, 212, and 215

    • Government procurement
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Jennifer D. Johnson,

    Editor/Publisher, Defense Acquisition Regulations System.

    End Signature

    Therefore, 48 CFR parts 203, 204, 212, and 215 are proposed to be amended as follows:

    Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for parts 203, 204, 212, and 215 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 41 U.S.C. 1303 and 48 CFR chapter 1.

    End Authority Start Part

    PART 203—IMPROPER BUSINESS PRACTICES AND PERSONAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST

    [Amended]
    End Part Start Amendment Part

    2. Amend section 203.171–4 in paragraph (b) by removing “solicitations using FAR part 12 procedures for the acquisition of commercial products and commercial services and”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part