2019-26686. Air Plan Approval; Indiana; Second Maintenance Plan for 1997 Ozone NAAQS
[…] • Ozone
    • Volatile organic compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: November 25, 2019.

    Cathy Stepp,

    Regional Administrator, Region 5.

    End Signature

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    Start Part Start Printed Page 68050

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.770, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. Removing the entry for “Cincinnati-Hamilton, OH-KY-IN 1997 8-hour ozone maintenance plan” and adding in its place the entry “Ozone (8-Hour, 1997): Cincinnati-Hamilton, OH-KY-IN (Dearborn County (part))”;

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. Removing the entry for “Indianapolis Hydrocarbon Control Strategy” and adding in its place the entry “Ozone (8-Hour, 1997): Indianapolis, IN (Boone, Hamilton, Hancock, Hendricks, Johnson, Madison, Marion, Morgan, and Shelby Counties)”;