2020-26957. Record of Violations
[…] If you have comments on the collection of information, you must send those comments as described under Section I.E. of the SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION section at the beginning of this document.

    H. E.O. 13132 (Federalism)

    A rule has implications for federalism under section 1(a) of E.O. 13132 if it has “substantial direct effects on the States, on the relationship between the national government and the States, or on the distribution of power and responsibilities among the various levels of government.” FMCSA determined that this proposal would not have substantial direct costs on or for States, nor would it limit the policymaking discretion of States. Nothing in this document preempts any State law or regulation.