2021-27571. Automation of CBP Form I-418 for Vessels
[…] [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    11. In § 4.81, amend paragraph (d) by removing the phrase“, or Customs and Immigration Form I-418 with attached Customs Form 5129,”.

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    12. In § 4.85 amend paragraph (c)(1) by:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. In the third sentence, removing the words “a Passenger List, Customs and Immigration Form I-418, in such number of copies as may be required for local Customs purposes, of any cargo or passengers on board manifested for discharge at that port,”; and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. Adding a sentence following the third sentence.

    End Amendment Part

    The addition reads as follows:

    Vessels with residue cargo for domestic ports.
    * * * * *

    (c) * * *