Start Preamble
[…] Back to Citation35. CSRC, https://csrc.nist.gov/glossary, accessed September 15, 2023.
Back to Citation36. See DHS Office of Strategy, Policy, and Plans, Harmonization of Cyber Incident Reporting to the Federal Government (Sept. 19, 2023), https://www.dhs.gov/publication/harmonization-cyber-incident-reporting-federal-government, accessed Sept. 19, 2023.
Back to Citation37. See6 U.S.C. 681b(a)(5)(B) (exception to reporting requirements for certain substantially similar reporting requirements “where the Agency has an agreement in place that satisfies the requirements of section 681g(a) of this title”).
Back to Citation38. NIST CSF, www.nist.gov/cyberframework/protect, accessed July 18, 2023.
Back to Citation39. See, for example, NIST CSF: PR.AC, CIS Controls 1, 12, 15, 16, and COBIT DSS05.04, DSS05.10, DSS06.10, and ISA 62443–2–1.