2019-03295. Waxes and Waxy Substances, Rice Bran, Oxidized; Exemption From the Requirement of a Tolerance
[…] No. 1883583-80-9)” to the table to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Inert ingredients used pre- and post-harvest; exemptions from the requirement of a tolerance.
    * * * * *
    Inert ingredientsLimitsUses
    *         *         *         *         *         *         *
    Waxes and waxy substances, rice bran, oxidized (CAS Reg. No. 1883583-80-9)Flow aid, surface protectant, film-forming agent, carrier, coating agent, or adjuvant.
    *         *         *         *         *         *         *
    Start Amendment Part

    3. In § 180.930, add alphabetically the inert ingredient “Waxes and waxy substances, rice bran, oxidized (CAS Reg. No. 1883583-80-9)” to the table to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Inert ingredients applied to animals; exemptions from the requirement of a tolerance.
    * * * * *
    Inert ingredientsLimitsUses
    *         *         *         *         *         *         *