2019-03295. Waxes and Waxy Substances, Rice Bran, Oxidized; Exemption From the Requirement of a Tolerance
[…] • Administrative practice and procedure
    • Agricultural commodities
    • Pesticides and pests
    • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: December 21, 2018.

    Donna Davis,

    Acting Director, Registration Division, Office of Pesticide Programs.

    End Signature

    Therefore, 40 CFR chapter I is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 180—[AMENDED]

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 180 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 21 U.S.C. 321(q), 346a and 371.

    End Authority Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 180.910, add alphabetically the inert ingredient “Waxes and waxy substances, rice bran, oxidized (CAS Reg. No. 1883583-80-9)” to the table to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Inert ingredients used pre- and post-harvest; exemptions from the requirement of a tolerance.
    * * * * *
    Inert ingredientsLimitsUses
    *         *         *         *         *         *         *