2010-25756. Privacy Act of 1974; Proposed Implementation
[…] 5 U.S.C. 552a(c)(3),

    5 U.S.C. 552a(d)(1), (2), (3), and (4),

    5 U.S.C. 552a(e)(1),

    5 U.S.C. 552a(e)(4)(G), (H), and (I), and

    5 U.S.C. 552a(f).

    The reason for invoking the exemption is to protect material authorized to be kept secret in the interest of national defense or foreign policy pursuant to Executive Orders 12958, 13526, or successor or prior Executive Orders.

    This document also creates a new table in paragraph 31 CFR 1.36(e)(1) under the new heading designated as “(i) Departmental Offices:”. The system of records entitled “DO .120—Records Related to Office of Foreign Assets Control Economic Sanctions” will be added to the table under (i). The current heading “Financial Crimes Enforcement Network:” and the associated table is designated as “(ii).”