2013-11965. Certain Frozen Fish Fillets From the Socialist Republic of Vietnam: Amended Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2010-2011
[…] For a full description of the products covered by the antidumping duty order, see Memorandum to Paul Piquado, Assistant Secretary for Import Administration, through Gary Taverman, Senior Advisor for Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Operations, from James C. Doyle, Director, Office 9, “Eighth Administrative Review and Aligned New Shipper Reviews of Certain Frozen Fish Fillets from the Socialist Republic of Vietnam: Ministerial Error Allegation Memorandum,” dated concurrently with this notice (“Ministerial Error Memo”), which is incorporated by reference.

    Ministerial Errors

    Section 751(h) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (the “Act”), and 19 CFR 351.224(f) define a “ministerial error” as an error “in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial.” After analyzing interested parties' ministerial error comments, we have determined, in accordance with section 751(h) of the Act and 19 CFR 351.224(e), that we made the following ministerial errors in our calculations for the Final Results: (a) We unintentionally mislabeled Anvifish's whole fish