2019-12480. Federal Acquisition Regulation: Applicability of Inflation Adjustments of Acquisition-Related Thresholds
[…] * * * * *

    (2) * * *

    (ii) 52.209-6, Protecting the Government's Interest When Subcontracting with Contractors Debarred, Suspended, or Proposed for Debarment ([DATE])(Applies to contracts over the threshold specified in FAR 9.405-2(b) on the date of award of this contract).

    * * * * *
    Start Amendment Part

    43. Amend section 52.214-26 by revising the date of the clause and removing from paragraph (e) “in FAR 15.403-4(a)(1) for submission of certified cost or pricing data” and adding “for submission of certified cost or pricing data in FAR 15.403-4(a)(1) on the date of subcontract award” in its place.

    End Amendment Part

    The revision reads as follows:

    Audit and Records—Sealed Bidding.
    * * * * *

    Audit and Records—Sealed Bidding ([DATE])