2024-27720. Agency Information Collection Activities; Submission for OMB Review; Comment Request; Davis-Bacon Certified Payroll
[…] Find this information collection by selecting “Currently under 30-day Review—Open for Public Comments” or by using the search function.

    FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

    Nora Hernandez by telephone at 202-693-8633, or by email at DOL_PRA_PUBLIC@dol.gov.

    SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

    The Copeland Act requires contractors and subcontractors performing work on federally financed or assisted construction contracts to furnish weekly a statement on the wages paid each covered worker during the prior week. See 40 U.S.C. 3145; 29 CFR 3.3(b). This Copeland Act provision specifically requires the regulations to “include a provision that each contractor and subcontractor each week must furnish a statement on the wages paid each worker during the prior week.”