2018-06223. National Emission Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants and New Source Performance Standards: Petroleum Refinery Sector Amendments
[…] § 63.1564(c)(4)Correct the reference to “paragraph (a)(1)(iv)” to “paragraph (a)(1)(vi).”
    § 63.1564(c)(5)(iii)Correct the units of measure for velocity to ft/sec.
    § 63.1569(c)(2)Correct the reference to “paragraph (a)(2)” to “paragraph (a)(3).”
    § 63.1571(a)(5) and (6); and Table 6, Item 1.iiAdd “or within 60 days of startup of a new unit” to the compliance time for the periodic performance testing requirement for PM or Ni and to the one-time performance testing requirement for HCN.
    § 63.1571(d)(1)Correct the reference to “paragraph (a)(1)(iii)” to “paragraph (a)(1)(v).”
    § 63.1571(d)(2)Correct the reference to “paragraph (a)(1)(iv)” to “paragraph (a)(1)(vi).”
    § 63.1572(c)(1)Delete duplicative sentence, “You must install, operate, and maintain each continuous parameter monitoring system according to the requirements in Table 41 of this subpart.”
    Table 3Correct the spelling of the word “continuous” in the table's title.
    Table 3, Item 2.cDelete the words, “the coke burn-off rate or.” Correct the footnote reference from “3” to “1.”
    Table 3, Items 6 through 9Correct the reference to “§ 60.120a(b)(1)” to “§ 60.102a(b)(1).”