2018-06223. National Emission Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants and New Source Performance Standards: Petroleum Refinery Sector Amendments
[…] § 63.648(c)Correct reference to “paragraphs . . . (e) through (i) . . . ” to “paragraphs . . . (e) through (j) . . .”
    Last sentence in § 63.648(j)(3)(iv)Add space between majeure and events.
    DCU:
    § 63.655(i)(7)(iii)(B)Adjust recordkeeping requirement to the 5-minute period prior to pre-vent draining, rather than 15-minute period.
    § 63.657(a)(1)(i) and (ii); § 63.657(a)(2)(i) and (ii)Correct the temperature and pressure limits to be expressed as maximums by adding “or less” to each numerical limit.
    § 63.657(b)(5)Clarify that the output of the pressure monitoring system must be reviewed only when the drum is in service, so the provision reads, “The output of the pressure monitoring system must be reviewed each day the unit is operated to ensure . . .”
    Fenceline:
    Second sentence in § 63.658(c)(2) and § 63.658(e)Replace “owner of operator” with “owner or operator.”
    § 63.658(d)(1)Correct the reference to “paragraph (i)(1)” to “paragraph (i)(2).”