2023-05775. Regulation Systems Compliance and Integrity
[…] Back to Citation

    30.   See17 CFR 242.1000 (defining the terms “SCI systems,” “critical SCI systems,” and “indirect SCI systems”).

    Back to Citation

    31.   Id. (defining SCI systems to mean “all computer, network, electronic, technical, automated, or similar systems of, or operated by or on behalf of, an SCI entity that, with respect to securities, directly support trading, clearance and settlement, routing, market data, market regulation, or market surveillance”).

    Back to Citation

    32.   Id.