2023-05775. Regulation Systems Compliance and Integrity
[…] Back to Citation

    96.   See Security-Based Swap Data Repository Registration, Duties, and Core Principles, Securities Exchange Act Release No. 74246 (Feb. 11, 2015), 80 FR 14438, 14441 (Mar. 19, 2015) (“SBSDR Adopting Release”); Regulation SBSR—Reporting and Dissemination of Security-Based Swap Information, Securities Exchange Act Release No. 74244 (Feb. 11, 2015), 80 FR 14563 (Mar. 19, 2015) (“SBSR Adopting Release”).

    Back to Citation

    97.   See17 CFR 242.909 (“A registered security-based swap data repository shall also register with the Commission as a securities information processor on Form SDR.”); see also Form SDR (“With respect to an applicant for registration as a security-based swap data repository, Form SDR also constitutes an application for registration as a securities information processor.”).

    Back to Citation