2023-05775. Regulation Systems Compliance and Integrity
[…] See Market Data Infrastructure Adopting Release, supra note 24, at 18690–97 (providing for a full discussion of systems capability requirements for competing consolidators (that are not subject to Regulation SCI), but instead subject to Rule 614(d)(9)).

    Back to Citation

    29.   See17 CFR 242.1000 (defining the term SCI entity to mean “an SCI self-regulatory organization, SCI alternative trading system, plan processor, exempt clearing agency subject to ARP, or SCI competing consolidator” and also separately defining each of these terms).