2018-06308. Medical Devices; Technical Amendment
[…] 6. FDA is revising § 1040.10(f)(6)(ii) by replacing “Director, Office of Start Printed Page 13864Compliance (HFZ-300), Center for Devices and Radiological Health” with “Director, Center for Devices and Radiological Health”.

    7. FDA is revising § 1040.10(g)(10) by replacing “Director, Office of Compliance (HFZ-300), Center for Devices and Radiological Health” with “Director, Center for Devices and Radiological Health”.