2018-06308. Medical Devices; Technical Amendment
[…] FDA is making nonsubstantive changes to the following regulations:

    1. FDA is revising § 890.5525(b)(2)(i)(A) by replacing “Testing using a drug approved for iontophoretic delivery, or a solution, if identified in the labeling, to demonstrate safe use of the device as intended” with “Testing using a drug approved for iontophoretic delivery, or a solution if identified in the labeling, to demonstrate safe use of the device as intended”.

    2. FDA is revising § 900.3(b)(1) by replacing “Division of Mammography Quality and Radiation Programs (DMQRP), Center for Devices and Radiology Health (HFZ-240), Food and Drug Administration, 1350 Piccard Dr., Rockville, MD 20850, marked Attn: Mammography Standards Branch” with “Division of Mammography Quality Standards, Center for Devices and Radiological Health, Food and Drug Administration, 10903 New Hampshire Ave., Bldg. 66, Rm. 4445, Silver Spring, MD 20993, Attn: Program Management Branch”.