2018-06308. Medical Devices; Technical Amendment
[…] 7. FDA is revising § 1040.10(g)(10) by replacing “Director, Office of Compliance (HFZ-300), Center for Devices and Radiological Health” with “Director, Center for Devices and Radiological Health”.

    8. FDA is revising § 1040.20(d)(3)(iii) by replacing “Director, Office of Communication, Education, and Radiation Programs 10903 New Hampshire Ave., Bldg. 66, Rm. 4312, Silver Spring, MD 20993-0002, Center for Devices and Radiological Health” with “Director, Center for Devices and Radiological Health”.

    9. FDA is revising § 1040.20(d)(3)(iv) by replacing “manfacturer” with “manufacturer,” and replacing “Director, Office of Compliance (HFZ-300), Center for Devices and Radiological Health” with “Director, Center for Devices and Radiological Health”.

    Start List of Subjects

    List of Subjects

    21 CFR Part 890

    • Medical devices
    • Physical medicine devices

    21 CFR Part 900

    • Electronic products
    • Health facilities
    • Medical devices