E8-9297. Electronic Tariff Filings
[…] Notices of cancellation or termination.

    (a) General rule. When a rate schedule or tariff or part thereof required to be on file with the Commission is proposed to be cancelled or is to terminate by its own terms and no new rate schedule or tariff or part thereof is to be filed in its place, a filing must be made to cancel such rate schedule or tariff at least sixty days but not more than one hundred-twenty days prior to the date such cancellation or termination is proposed to take effect. * * *

    * * * * *
    [Amended]

    13. In § 35.16, the words “on the form indicated in § 131.51 of this chapter” are removed and the words “with a tariff consistent with the electronic filing requirements in § 35.7 of this part” are added in their place.

    14. Section 35.17 is amended as follows:

    a. Paragraphs (a), (b), and (c) are redesignated as paragraphs (c), (d), and (e), respectively.

    b. The section heading is revised, and new paragraphs (a) and (b) are added to read as follows: