2023-05576. Passenger Equipment Safety Standards; Standards for High-Speed Trainsets
[…] Back to Citation

    25.   Id.

    Back to Citation

    26.   Id.

    Back to Citation

    28.  67 FR 53461 (Aug. 16, 2002).

    Back to Citation

    29.  44 U.S.C. 3501 et seq.

    30.  Throughout the tables in this document, the dollar equivalent cost is derived from the 2020 Surface Transportation Board's Full Year Wage A&B data series using the appropriate employee group hourly wage rate that includes 75-percent overhead charges.

    31.  Totals may not add due to rounding.

    Back to Citation

    32.  64 FR 43255 (Aug. 10, 1999).

    Back to Citation

    33.  19 U.S.C. ch. 13.

    Back to Citation

    38.  See 23 CFR 771.116(c)(15) (categorically excluding “[p]romulgation of rules, the issuance of policy statements, the waiver or modification of existing regulatory requirements, or discretionary approvals that do not result in significantly increased emissions of air or water pollutants or noise”).

    Back to Citation

    42.   See Department of Transportation Act of 1966, as amended (Pub. L. 89–670, 80 Stat. 931); 49 U.S.C. 303.

    Back to Citation

    43.  86 FR 7619 (Feb. 1, 2021).

    Back to Citation

    44.  59 FR 7629 (Feb. 16, 1994).

    Back to Citation