2022-09740. Administrative Rulemaking-Criminal Referrals
[…] 3.  Specifically, PHMSA Office of Hazardous Materials Safety, “Inspection, Investigation and Enforcement Manual Version 2.1,” available at https://www.phmsa.dot.gov/​field-operations/​operational-guidance/​inspection-investigation-and-enforcement-manual-version-21 (update forthcoming) and PHMSA Office of Pipeline Safety, “Pipeline Safety Enforcement Procedures,” available at https://www.phmsa.dot.gov/​pipeline/​enforcement/​pipeline-enforcement-procedures (last accessed Apr. 11, 2022).

    Back to Citation

    4.  58 FR 51735 (Oct. 4, 1993).

    Back to Citation

    5.  Under 5 U.S.C. 603(a), the RFA also applies when an agency “publishes a notice of proposed rulemaking for an interpretative rule involving the internal revenue laws of the United States.” However, this rule does not involve the internal revenue laws of the United States.

    Back to Citation

    6.  64 FR 43255 (Aug. 10, 1999).

    Back to Citation

    7.  65 FR 67249 (Nov. 6, 2000).

    Back to Citation

    8.  44 FR 56420 (Oct. 1, 1979).

    Back to Citation