02-11049. Reporting Prohibited Communications
[…] Start List of Subjects

    List of Subjects in 14 CFR Part 300

    • Administrative practice and procedure
    • Prohibited communications
    • Conflict of interests
    • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    End List of Subjects Start Part

    PART 300—[Amended]

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority for part 300 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 49 U.S.C. subtitle I and chapters 401, 411, 413, 415, 417, 419, 421, 449, 461, 463, 465.

    End Authority

    2. In § 300.3, in paragraph (b)(1), remove the words “put into the correspondence or other appropriate file of the proceeding” and add, in their place, the words “placed onto the electronic docket management system (DMS) in the file of the docket number corresponding to the proceeding” and remove the words “the Documentary Services Division” and add, in their place, the words “Office of Docket Operations and Media Management”; revise paragraph (b)(3) to read as set forth below; and in paragraph (c)(1), remove the words “the Documentary Services Division” and add, in their