2022-13411. Crop Insurance Reporting and Other Changes (CIROC)
[…] (3) $112,500 + $45,000 = $157,500 total value of production guarantee;

    (4) 5,000 harvested lugs Type A × $6.00 price election × 100 percent of the price election = $30,000 value of production to count; and 3,000 harvested lugs Type B × $4.00 price election × 100 percent of the price election = $12,000 value of production to count;

    (5) $30,000 + $12,000 = $42,000 total value of production to count;

    (6) $157,500 − $42,000 = $115,500 total loss; and

    (7) $115,500 loss × 1.000 share = $115,500 indemnity payment.

    * * * * *
    Start Amendment Part

    20. Amend § 457.166 by:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. In the undesignated introductory paragraph after the section heading, remove the year “2005” and add “2023” in its place and remove the sentence “If a conflict exists among the policy provisions, the order of priority is as follows: (1) The Catastrophic Risk Protection Endorsement, if applicable; (2) the Special Provisions; (3) these Crop Provisions; and (4) the Basic Provisions with (1) controlling (2), etc.”;

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. In section 1, remove the definition of “Direct marketing”;

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    c. Revise the section 3 heading;

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    d.