2019-11575. Veterans Community Care Program
[…] i. By removing “§ 17.1500 through 17.1540” and adding in its place “§§ 17.1500 through 17.1540, or the Veterans Community Care Program under §§ 17.4000 through 17.4040”; and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    ii. Removing “paragraphs (b)(1)(i) through (b)(1)(iii)” and adding in its place “paragraphs (b)(1)(i) through (iii)”; and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. Removing the authority citation at the end of the section.

    End Amendment Part
    Start Printed Page 26307
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    10. Amend § 17.111:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. In paragraph (b)(3):

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    i. By removing “§ 17.1500 through 17.1540” and adding in its place “§§ 17.1500 through 17.1540, as well as extended care services furnished through the Veterans Community Care Program under §§ 17.4000 through 17.4040”; and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    ii. Removing “paragraphs (b)(1) or (b)(2)” and adding in its place “paragraph (b)(1) or (2)”; and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. Removing the authority citation at the end of the section.

    End Amendment Part