2019-11575. Veterans Community Care Program
[…] End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    ii. Removing “paragraphs (b)(2) or (b)(3)” and adding in its place “paragraph (b)(2) or (3)”;

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. In paragraph (c)(4), by removing “§ 17.1500 through 17.1540” and adding in its place “§§ 17.1500 through 17.1540, or the Veterans Community Care Program under §§ 17.4000 through 17.4040”; and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    c. Removing the authority citation at the end of the section.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    9. Amend § 17.110:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. In paragraph (b)(4):

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    i. By removing “§ 17.1500 through 17.1540” and adding in its place “§§ 17.1500 through 17.1540, or the Veterans Community Care Program under §§ 17.4000 through 17.4040”; and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    ii. Removing “paragraphs (b)(1)(i) through (b)(1)(iii)” and adding in its place “paragraphs (b)(1)(i) through (iii)”; and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. Removing the authority citation at the end of the section.