2019-11575. Veterans Community Care Program
[…] Section 17.46 is also issued under 38 U.S.C. 1710.

    Section 17.52 is also issued under 38 U.S.C. 1701, 1703, 1710, 1712, and 3104.

    Section 17.55 is also issued under 38 U.S.C. 513, 1703, and 1728.

    Section 17.56 is also issued under 38 U.S.C. 1703 and 1728.

    Section 17.108 is also issued under 38 U.S.C. 501, 1703, 1710, 1725A, and 1730A.

    Section 17.110 is also issued under 38 U.S.C. 501, 1703, 1710, 1720D, 1722A, and 1730A.

    Section 17.111 is also issued under 38 U.S.C. 101(28), 501, 1701(7), 1703, 1710, 1710B, 1720B, 1720D, and 1722A.

    * * * * *

    Sections 17.4000 through 17.4040 also issued under 38 U.S.C. 1703, 1703B, and 1703C.

    * * * * *
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    2. Amend § 17.38(a)(1)(iv) by removing “§§ 17.52(a)(3), 17.53, 17.54, 17.120-132” and adding in its place “§ 17.52(a)(3), § 17.53, § 17.54, §§ 17.120 through 17.132, or §§ 17.4000 through 17.4040.”

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    3. Amend § 17.46:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. In paragraph (a) introductory text by adding the phrase “on or before June 6, 2019,” after the phrase “In furnishing hospital care”; and