2023-14637. Regulation D: Reserve Requirements of Depository Institutions
[…] In addition, the heading and the introductory text of the interpretation set forth at 12 CFR 204.125 require two amendments to conform the interpretation to prior regulatory amendments. In 12 CFR 204.125, the Start Printed Page 45058 heading currently reads “§ 204.125 Foreign, international, and supranational entities referred to in §§ 204.2(c)(1)(iv)(E) and 204.8(a)(2)(i)(B)(5)” and the introductory text reads “The entities referred to in §§ 204.2(c)(1)(iv)(E) and 204.8(a)(2)(i)(B)(5) are:”.