2010-17648. Review of Arbitration Awards; Miscellaneous and General Requirements
[…] Cf. AFGE v. FLRA, 802 F.2d 47, 47-48 (2nd Cir. 1986) (interpreting provision of 5 U.S.C. 7123(a) stating “during the 60-day period beginning on the date on which the order was issued” to exclude issuance date of order in calculating 60-day period). Consequently, the commenter's question does not raise a concern that requires amending the proposed rule.

    With regard to § 2425.2(c), one commenter generally supported the proposed rule.