2015-17480. Limitations on Terms of Consumer Credit Extended to Service Members and Dependents
[…] Back to Citation

    126.  15 U.S.C. 1665e; 12 CFR 1026.51(a) (effectively requiring a card issuer to consider whether a consumer can “make the required minimum periodic payments under the terms of the account based on the consumer's current income or assets and the consumer's current obligations”).

    Back to Citation

    129.  Schwartz & Ballen LLP, Dec. 24, 2014, at 3.

    Back to Citation

    130.  L. Chanin, Dec. 23, 2014, at 12.

    Back to Citation