2015-17480. Limitations on Terms of Consumer Credit Extended to Service Members and Dependents
[…] Section 232.6(a) requires a creditor to provide three categories of information to a covered borrower “at the time the borrower becomes obligated on the transaction or establishes an account for the consumer credit,” namely:

    • A statement of the MAPR applicable to the extension of consumer credit;
    • Any disclosure required by Regulation Z, which shall be provided only in accordance with the requirements of Regulation Z that apply to that disclosure; and