Start Preamble
[…] - Incorporation by reference
- Intergovernmental relations
- Nitrogen dioxide
- Ozone
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
- Volatile organic compounds
40 CFR Part 81
- Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
Dated: November 14, 2013.
A. Stanley Meiburg,
Acting Regional Administrator, Region 4.
40 CFR parts 52 and 81 are amended as follows:
Start PartPART 52—[APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS]
End Part Start Amendment Part1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment PartSubpart II—North Carolina
Start Amendment Part2. Section 52.1770(e) is amended by adding an entry “1997 8-hour ozone Maintenance Plan for the North Carolina portion of the bi-state Charlotte Area” at the end of the table to read as follows:
End Amendment PartIdentification of plan.* * * * *(e) * * *
EPA-Approved North Carolina Non-Regulatory Provisions