2014-28777. Representation-Case Procedures
[…] Indeed, amended § 102.66(b) provides that receipt of evidence regarding the Board's jurisdiction will not be precluded even if the employer takes no position on this issue, and amended § 102.66(d) contains language that expressly provides that “no party shall be precluded from * * * presenting evidence relevant to the Board's statutory jurisdiction to process the petition.”