Start Preamble
[…] No other change to the meaning of this paragraph would be intended by this change.
Section 61.80 General Operation Requirements for Supportive Housing and Service Centers
We propose to revise paragraph (a) of § 61.80 to be consistent with 38 U.S.C. 2011(b)(5)(B). Paragraph (a) of § 61.80 does not contain the statutory phrase “or such other comparable fire and safety requirements as the Secretary may specify” and only references the Life Safety Code of the National Fire Protection Association.