2014-18721. Offshore Supply Vessels of at Least 6,000 GT ITC
[…] End Amendment Part Start Part

    PART 90—GENERAL PROVISIONS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    11. The authority citation for part 90 is revised to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 46 U.S.C. 3306, 3703; Pub. L. 103-206, 107 Stat. 2439; 49 U.S.C. 5103, 5106; E.O. 12234, 45 FR 58801, 3 CFR, 1980 Comp., p. 277; Department of Homeland Security Delegation No. 0170.1. Sections 90.05-20 and 90.10-40 also issued under sec. 617, Pub. L. 111-281, 124 Stat. 2905.

    End Authority Start Amendment Part

    12. Amend § 90.05-20 as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. In paragraph (a), after the number “100”, add the text “GRT (100 GT ITC if GRT is not assigned) as defined in § 125.160 of this chapter” and remove the words “but of less than 500 gross tons”; and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. Revise paragraph (b) to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Applicability to offshore supply vessels.
    * * * * *