• Start Preamble Start Printed Page 51209
[…] Therefore, neither the current licensees affected by this rule, nor NAC International, Inc., fall within the scope of the definition of small entities set forth in the Regulatory Flexibility Act or the size standards established by the NRC. Therefore, pursuant to its delegated authority, the Executive Director for Operations certifies under section 605 of the Regulatory Flexibility Act “that the rule will not, if promulgated, have a significant economic impact on a substantial number of small entities.”

    XI. Regulatory Analysis