2022-18249. Accidental Release Prevention Requirements: Risk Management Programs Under the Clean Air Act; Safer Communities by Chemical Accident Prevention
[…] Back to Citation321. DOJ, Assessment of the Increased Risk of Terrorist or Other Criminal Activity Associated with Posting Off-Site Consequence Analysis Information on the internet (2000), https://www.regulations.gov/document/EPA-HQ-OEM-2015-0725-2003, EPA-HQ-OEM-2015-0725-2003.
Back to Citation322. EPA-HQ-OEM-2015-0725-1461; 1867, 1904, 1909.
Back to Citation324. 40 CFR 68.3: “Hot work means work involving electric or gas welding, cutting, brazing, or similar flame or spark-producing operations.”
Back to Citation325. 40 CFR 68.200: “The owner or operator shall maintain records supporting the implementation of this part at the stationary source for five years, unless otherwise provided in subpart D of this part.”