Start Preamble
[…] End Part Start Amendment Part16. The authority citation for part 35 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part[Amended]17. In § 35.50(c)(3), remove the words “master material license” and add in their place the words “master material licensee”.
End Amendment Part[Amended]18. In § 35.55(a)(1), remove the title “American Council on Pharmaceutical Education (ACPE)” and add in its place the title “Accreditation Council for Pharmacy Education (ACPE) (previously named the American Council on Pharmaceutical Education)”.
End Amendment Part[Amended]19. In § 35.57(b)(2), remove the phrase “or a permit issued by a Commission master material license of broad scope on or before October 25, 2005,” and add in its place the phrase “or a permit issued in accordance with a Commission master material broad scope license on or before October 25, 2005,”.
End Amendment Part Start PartPART 37—PHYSICAL PROTECTION OF CATEGORY 1 AND CATEGORY 2 QUANTITIES OF RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL
End Part Start Amendment Part20. The authority citation for part 37 continues to read as follows: