Start Preamble
[…] Correct Office Title. This final rule amends §§ 11.7, 11.15(e), 25.5, 25.17, and 95.5 and appendix A to 10 CFR part 25 to correct the office title from “Office of Personnel Management” in all its forms to “Defense Counterintelligence and Security Agency.”
10 CFR Part 20
Remove Outdated Reporting Requirement. This final rule amends § 20.2207(h) to remove an outdated reporting requirement.
10 CFR Part 32
Insert Missing Language. This final rule amends § 32.15(d) to insert missing introductory language.
10 CFR Part 35
Correct Spelling. This final rule amends § 35.50(c)(3) to correct a phrase from “master material license” to “master material licensee.”
Correct Agency Name. This final rule amends § 35.55(a)(1) to correct the title “American Council on Pharmaceutical Education (ACPE)” to “Accreditation Council for Pharmacy Education (ACPE) (previously named the American Council on Pharmaceutical Education).”
Correct Phrase.