Start Preamble
[…] End Amendment PartSame: Quality assurance, prohibition of transfer, and labeling.* * * * *(d) Each person licensed under § 32.14 for products for which quality control procedures are required shall:
* * * * *PART 35—MEDICAL USE OF BYPRODUCT MATERIAL
End Part Start Amendment Part16. The authority citation for part 35 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part[Amended]17. In § 35.50(c)(3), remove the words “master material license” and add in their place the words “master material licensee”.
End Amendment Part[Amended]18. In § 35.55(a)(1), remove the title “American Council on Pharmaceutical Education (ACPE)” and add in its place the title “Accreditation Council for Pharmacy Education (ACPE) (previously named the American Council on Pharmaceutical Education)”.