Start Preamble
[…] 10 CFR Part 32
Insert Missing Language. This final rule amends § 32.15(d) to insert missing introductory language.
10 CFR Part 35
Correct Spelling. This final rule amends § 35.50(c)(3) to correct a phrase from “master material license” to “master material licensee.”
Correct Agency Name. This final rule amends § 35.55(a)(1) to correct the title “American Council on Pharmaceutical Education (ACPE)” to “Accreditation Council for Pharmacy Education (ACPE) (previously named the American Council on Pharmaceutical Education).”
Correct Phrase. This final rule amends § 35.57(b)(2) to correct the phrase “or a permit issued by a Commission master material license of broad scope on or before October 25, 2005,” to “or a permit issued in accordance with a Commission master material broad scope license on or before October 25, 2005,”.
10 CFR Part 37
Correct Mailing Address. This final rule amends § 37.27(c)(1) to revise the mail stop for the submission of the fingerprinting cards for background checks.
10 CFR Part 50
Correct Typographical Error. This final rule amends § 50.34(b)(6)(i) to correct “or” to “of.”