2021-22104. Clothianidin; Pesticide Tolerances
[…] Dated: October 5, 2021.

    Marietta Echeverria,

    Acting Director, Registration Division, Office of Pesticide Programs.

    End Signature

    Therefore, for the reasons stated in the preamble, EPA is amending 40 CFR chapter I as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 180—TOLERANCES AND EXEMPTIONS FOR PESTICIDE CHEMICAL RESIDUES IN FOOD

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 180 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 21 U.S.C. 321(q), 346a and 371.

    End Authority Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 180.586, amend paragraph (a)(1) by

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. Designating the table as table 1; and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. In newly redesignated table 1, adding in alphabetical order an entry for “Food and feed commodities (other than those covered by a higher tolerance) in food/feed handling establishments”.

    End Amendment Part

    The additions read as follows:

    Clothianidin; tolerances for residues.

    (a) * * *

    (1) * * *

    Table 1 to Paragraph ( a )(1)

    CommodityParts per million
    *         *         *         *         *         *         *