2022-07106. Air Plan Limited Approval and Limited Disapproval; California; Air Resources Board; Volatile Organic Compounds
[…] End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: March 30, 2022.

    Martha Guzman Aceves,

    Regional Administrator, Region IX.

    End Signature

    Part 52, Chapter I, Title 40 of the Code of Federal Regulations is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for Part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart F—California

    Start Amendment Part

    2. Section 52.220a, paragraph (c) is amended

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. In Table 1 by:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    i. Removing the entry for “94004”; and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    ii. Adding an entry titled “Title 17 (Public Health), Division 3 (Air Resources), Chapter 1 (Air Resources Board); Subchapter 8 (Compliance with Nonvehicular Emissions Standards); Article 1 (Vapor Recovery Systems in Gasoline Marketing Operations)” after the entry for “94003”, and under the added heading, add an entry for “94014”; and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. In Table 2 by:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    i.