2022-19957. Air Plan Approval; Texas; Revised Emissions Inventory for the Dallas-Fort Worth Ozone Nonattainment Area
[…] - Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Incorporation by reference
- Nitrogen dioxide
- Ozone
- Volatile organic compounds
Dated: September 9, 2022.
Earthea Nance,
Regional Administrator, Region 6.
For the reasons stated in the preamble, the Environmental Protection Agency amends 40 CFR part 52 as follows:
Start PartPART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
End Part Start Amendment Part1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment PartSubpart SS—Texas
Start Amendment Part2. In § 52.2270(e), the table titled “EPA Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Texas SIP” is amended by adding the entry “Revised 2011 Base Year Emissions Inventory” at the end of the table to read as follows:
End Amendment PartIdentification of plan.* * * * *(e) * * *
EPA Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Texas SIP