2023-06120. Approval and Promulgation of Implementation Plans; Colorado; Revisions to Code of Colorado Regulations; Regulation Number 3
[…] - Incorporation by reference
- Intergovernmental relations
- Lead
- Nitrogen dioxide
- Ozone
- Particulate matter
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
- Sulfur oxides
- Volatile organic compounds
Dated: March 12, 2023.
K.C. Becker,
Regional Administrator, Region 8.
For the reasons set forth in the preamble, 40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:
Start PartPART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
End Part Start Amendment Part1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment PartSubpart G—Colorado
Start Amendment Part2. In § 52.320, the table in paragraph (c) is amended by:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. Under the heading “5 CCR 1001-05, Regulation Number 3, Part B, Concerning Construction Permits”, revising the entry “III. Construction Permit Review Procedures”;
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partb.