2023-19479. Milk Loss Program and Emergency Relief Program
[…] b. In paragraph (a)(3), removing the word “handler” and adding in its place “marketing organization” and removing the word “whole”; and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    c. Revise paragraph (a)(4).

    End Amendment Part

    The revision reads as follows:

    Calculating payments for milk losses.

    (a) * * *

    (4) Multiplied by a program factor of 90 percent for underserved farmers or ranchers, or 75 percent for all other farmers or ranchers.

    * * * * *

    Subpart S—Emergency Relief Program

    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    20. Amend § 760.1902 as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. In paragraph (b)(3), remove the word “Law” and add “law consisting solely of citizens of the United States or resident aliens”; and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. In paragraph (b)(4), remove the word “law” and add “law consisting solely of citizens of the United States or resident aliens”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part