2018-19825. Cranberries Grown in States of Massachusetts, et al.; Establishment of 2018-19 Seasonal Volume Regulation
[…] For the reasons set forth in the preamble, 7 CFR part 929 is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 929—CRANBERRIES GROWN IN STATES OF MASSACHUSETTS, RHODE ISLAND, CONNECTICUT, NEW JERSEY, WISCONSIN, MICHIGAN, MINNESOTA, OREGON, WASHINGTON, AND LONG ISLAND IN THE STATE OF NEW YORK

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 929 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 7 U.S.C. 601-674.

    End Authority

    Subpart B—Administrative Requirements

    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 929.104, revise paragraph (a) introductory text and remove and reserve paragraph (b).

    End Amendment Part

    The revision reads as follows:

    Outlets for excess cranberries.

    (a) In accordance with § 929.61, excess cranberries may be diverted only to the following noncommercial or noncompetitive outlets:

    * * * * *
    Start Amendment Part

    3. In § 929.105, add paragraph (c) to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Reporting.
    * * * * *

    (c) Beginning with crop year 2018-19, the due date for the grower report required under § 929.62(a) is changed to March 1.