2023-19864. Import Regulations for Horses
[…] End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    c. Revising the OMB citation at the end of the section.

    End Amendment Part

    The revisions read as follows:

    Import permits for horses and for horse specimens for diagnostic purposes; reservation fees for space at quarantine facilities maintained by APHIS.
    * * * * *

    (Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control numbers 0579–0040, 0579–0324, and 0579–0485)

    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    7. Amend § 93.306 by adding the words “, to include horses dead upon presentation and horses arriving in the same shipment as such horses,” after the words “all other horses” in the second sentence.

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    8. Revise § 93.307 to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Articles accompanying horses.