Start Preamble
[…] f. Removing from paragraph (g)(4)(iii) “Act” and adding “statute” in its place;
g. Removing from paragraph (k) introductory text and (k)(3)(i) “Act” and adding “Labor Standards” in its place; and
h. Removing from the introductory paragraph of Alternate I “(Apr 2011)” and adding “(Date)” in its place; and removing from paragraph (12), fourth subparagraph “U.S. Trust Territory of the Pacific Islands (Republic of Palau)” and adding “Republic of Palau” in its place.
315. Amend section 52.212-4 by—
a. Removing from the clause heading “(Feb 2012)” and adding “(Date)” in its place;
b. Removing from paragraph (d) “the Contract Disputes Act of 1978, as amended (41 U.S.C. 601-613)” and adding “41 U.S.C. chapter 71, Contract Disputes” in its place;
c. Removing from paragraph (i)(6)(i) “Section 611 of the Contract Disputes Act of 1978 (Public Law 95-563)” and adding “41 U.S.C. 7109” in its place;
d. Revising paragraph (r); and
e. Amending Alternate I by—