Start Preamble
[…] Causes for suspension.(a) * * *
(4) Violations of 41 U.S.C. chapter 81, Drug-Free Workplace, as indicated by—
* * * * *PART 10—MARKET RESEARCH
[Amended]78. Amend section 10.000 by removing “41 U.S.C. 253a(a)(1), 41 U.S.C. 264b” and adding “41 U.S.C. 3306(a)(1), 41 U.S.C. 3307” in its place.
PART 11—DESCRIBING AGENCY NEEDS
[Amended]79. Amend section 11.002 by removing from the introductory text of paragraph (a) “41 U.S.C. 253a(a), and 41 U.S.C. 264b” and adding “41 U.S.C. 3306(a), and 41 U.S.C. 3307” in its place.
[Amended]80. Amend section 11.103 by removing from the introductory text of paragraph (a) “Section 8002(c) of Pub. L. 103-355” and adding “41 U.S.C. 3307(e)” in its place.
PART 12—ACQUISITION OF COMMERCIAL ITEMS
[Amended]82. Amend section 12.000 by removing “Title VIII of the Federal Acquisition Streamlining Act of 1994 (Public Law 103-355)” and adding “41 U.S.C. 1906, 1907, and 3307 and 10 U.S.C. 2375-2377” in its place.