05-18510. Current Good Manufacturing Practice for Positron Emission Tomography Drugs
[…] • A complete record of all data obtained in the course of each test, including all graphs, charts, and spectra from laboratory instrumentation, properly identified to show the specific component, in-process material, or drug product for each lot tested;
    • A statement of the results of tests and how the results compare with established acceptance criteria; and
    • The initials or signature of the person performing the test and the date on which the test was performed.

    K. Stability

    Proposed § 212.61 answers the question “What must I do to ensure the stability of my PET drug products through expiry?” Proposed § 212.61 would provide the following requirements to ensure the stability of PET drug products:

    • PET production facilities must establish, follow, and maintain a written testing program to assess the stability characteristics of their PET drug products (proposed § 212.61(a)).