2023-20018. Texas Abandoned Mine Land Reclamation Plan and Regulations
[…] By committing to act in accordance with 30 CFR part 879, Texas has taken action to address this issue on a plan level. See30 CFR 879.15(h) (“You must return all moneys received from disposal of land under this part to us. We will handle all moneys received under this paragraph as unused funds in accordance with §§ 885.19 and 886.20 of this chapter.”).