2015-23614. Emergency Permit Control Regulations; Technical Amendments
[…] • Amend § 108.25(c)(1) and (c)(2) and § 108.35(c)(1) and (c)(2) to provide an Internet address where forms can be found or submitted. The new text would state that the forms are available on our Web site at http://www.fda.gov/​Food/​GuidanceRegulation/​FoodFacilityRegistration/​AcidifiedLACFRegistration/​ucm2007436.htm and, for electronic submission, would refer to FDA's Industry Systems Web site at www.access.fda.gov.
    • Amend § 108.25(c)(1) by deleting “Commercial processors presently so engaged shall register within 120 days after the effective date of this regulation.” We propose to delete this sentence because the effective date occurred years ago, so the sentence is no longer necessary.