2015-23614. Emergency Permit Control Regulations; Technical Amendments
[…] These changes refer to the new form numbers and forms that FDA is introducing.
    • Amend § 108.35(c)(2)(ii) by inserting “LACF Registration Coordinator (HFS-303)” before “Center for Food Safety and Applied Nutrition.” This change would provide greater specificity as to the FDA office that should receive information for purposes of § 108.35(c)(2)(ii).
    • Amend § 108.35(i) (which refers to “the meat and poultry inspection program of the Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service of the Department of Agriculture”) by replacing “Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service” with “Food Safety Inspection Service.”