Start Preamble
[…] End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partc. Add paragraph (b) to read as follows:
End Amendment PartComplying with this subpart.* * * * *(b) If § 155.5015 requires that you have a vessel response plan, you must Start Printed Page 60124have your vessel response plan submitted to the Coast Guard by January 30, 2014.
[Amended]19. In § 155.4025, in the definition for “Contract or other approved means”, in paragraph (1)(iii), after the words “ 33 CFR 155.1065(f)” add the words “and 155.5067(a)”.
End Amendment Part[Amended]20. In § 155.4030—
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. In paragraph (a), remove the words “§§ 155.1035(e)(6)(ii) and 155.1040(e)(5)(ii),” and add, in their place, the words “§§ 155.1035(e)(6)(ii), 155.1040(e)(5)(ii), and 155.5035(e)(6)(ii),”;
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partb. In paragraph (c), remove the words “§§ 155.1035(d), 155.1040(d) and 155.1045(d)” and add, in their place, the words “§§ 155.1035(d), 155.1040(d), 155.1045(d), and 155.5035(d)”;
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partc.