2023-18585. Pipeline Safety: Safety of Gas Distribution Pipelines and Other Pipeline Safety Initiatives
[…] Back to Citation148. “Pipeline Safety: Safety of Gas Transmission Pipelines: MAOP Reconfirmation, Expansion of Assessment Requirements, and Other Related Amendments,” 84 FR 52180 (Oct. 1, 2019).
Back to Citation149. Compare 192.607 (requiring “traceable, verifiable, and complete records” of certain material properties and attributes) and 192.624 (requiring “traceable, verifiable, and complete records” for MAOP confirmation) with49 U.S.C. 60102(t) (requiring gas distribution operators identify and manage “traceable, reliable, and complete records . . . critical to ensuring proper pressure controls for a gas distribution system . . . .”).
Back to Citation150. ASME/ANSI, B31.8S–2004, “Managing System Integrity of Gas Pipelines, Supplement to B31.8” (Jan. 14, 2005) (incorporated by reference under § 192.7).