E8-13310. Abandoned Mine Land Program
[…] Therefore, we will not repeat it here.

    What will OSM do with unappropriated AML funds currently allocated to the Rural Abandoned Mine Program? (§ 872.20)

    We are proposing to renumber existing § 872.11(b)(3) as § 872.20 under the new heading “What will OSM do with unappropriated AML funds currently allocated to the Rural Abandoned Mine Program?” and to remove the existing provisions for transferring money from the Fund to the Rural Abandoned Mine Program (RAMP).