E8-26403. National Emission Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants From Petroleum Refineries
[…] 21. Table 10 of the appendix to subpart CC is amended by revising footnotes d, f, and g to read as follows:

    Table 10 to Subpart CC of Part 63—Miscellaneous Process Vents—Monitoring, Recordkeeping, and Reporting Requirements for Complying With 98 Weight-Percent Reduction of Total Organic HAP Emissions or a Limit of 20 Parts Per Million by Volume

    * * * * *

    d NCS = Notification of Compliance Status Report described in § 63.655.

    * * * * *

    f When a period of excess emission is caused by insufficient monitoring data, as described in § 63.655(g)(6)(i)(C) or (D), the duration of the period when monitoring data were not collected shall be included in the Periodic Report.

    g PR = Periodic Reports described in § 63.655(g).

    * * * * *
    End Part End Supplemental Information

    Footnotes

    1.  “Air Stripping Method (Modified El Paso Method) for Determination of Volatile Organic Compound Emissions from Water Sources,” Revision Number One, dated January 2003, Sampling Procedures Manual, Appendix P: Cooling Tower Monitoring, prepared by Texas Commission on Environmental Quality, January 31, 2003 (incorporated by reference-see § 63.14).

    Back to Citation