![]() |
Code of Federal Regulations (Last Updated: July 5, 2024) |
![]() |
Title 26 - Internal Revenue |
![]() |
Chapter I - Internal Revenue Service, Department of the Treasury |
![]() |
SubChapter F - Procedure and Administration |
![]() |
Part 301 - Procedure and Administration |
![]() |
SubPart - Information and Returns |
![]() |
Records, Statements, and Special Returns |
§ 301.6012-1 - Persons required to make returns of income.
For provisions with respect to persons required to make returns of income, see §§ 1.6012-1 to 1.6012-4, inclusive, of this chapter (Income Tax Regulations).