Start Preamble
[…] End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partc. Removing in paragraph (c)(2)(i)(A) the phrase “Customer Information Program” and adding in its place the phrase “Customer Identification Program”;
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partd. Adding in paragraph (d)(1) introductory text after the second occurrence of the phrase “consumer reporting agency” the phrase “described in 15 U.S.C. 1681a(p)”; and
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parte. Adding in paragraph (d)(3) after the phrase “consumer reporting agency” the phrase “described in 15 U.S.C. 1681a(p)”.
End Amendment Part[Amended]8. Section 222.90(a) is amended by adding after the phrase “and their respective operating subsidiaries” the phrase “that are not functionally regulated within the meaning of section 5(c)(5) of the Bank Holding Company Act, as amended ( 12 U.S.C. 1844(c)(5))”.
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part9. Appendix C to Part 222 is amended by:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. Redesignating Model Form C-5 as Model Form C-6; and
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partb. Adding new paragraph b.10 and new Model Form C-5 to read as follows: